PRIVACY POLICY SITO WEB

Ai sensi degli artt. 13 e 14 Regolamento UE 679/2016.


NORMATIVA DI RIFERIMENTO

Ai sensi dell’articolo 13 e dell’articolo 14 del Regolamento UE 679/2016 in materia di dati personali si informa che il trattamento dei dati personali forniti in sede di compilazione dei form “Richiesta di informazioni” verrà effettuato nel rispetto del Regolamento UE 2016/679, nonché delle Direttive UE numeri 58/2002 e 136/2009.


TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO

Il titolare del trattamento dei dati personali è “Loschi S.r.l.” con sede in Via Martiri della Libertà n. 10 – Treviso (TV) Tel. 0438482000 Mail. info@loschiboutique.com


LUOGO DEL TRATTAMENTO

I trattamenti connessi ai dati personali raccolti mediante la compilazione dei form “Richiesta di informazioni” e hanno luogo prevalentemente presso il Titolare del trattamento e conservati per un tempo prestabilito all’interno dei server del fornitore del servizio. I dati personali raccolti non verranno diffusi e/o comunicati a terzi e non verranno trasferiti in Paesi extra UE.


RESPONSABILE DEL TRATTAMENTO

L’elenco completo dei Responsabili esterni designati dal Titolare del trattamento, è reperibile presso il Titolare stesso.


TIPI DI DATI

La presente informativa riguarda i dati personali inviati dall’utente visitatore (tecnicamente: l’interessato) al momento della compilazione dei “form” presenti sul sito web. Inoltre i sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell'uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.


MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

La informiamo inoltre che, così come previsto dall’art. 5 del GDPR 679/2016, i dati personali a Lei riferibili saranno trattati in modo lecito, corretto e trasparente; raccolti per finalità determinate esplicite e legittime e successivamente trattati in modo coerente con tali finalità; adeguati, pertinenti e limitati a quanto necessario rispetto alle finalità per cui sono trattati; esatti e, se necessario, aggiornati; conservati in una forma che consenta l’identificazione degli interessati; trattati in maniera da garantire un’adeguata sicurezza dei dati personali, compresa la protezione, mediante misure tecniche e organizzative adeguate, da trattamenti non autorizzati o illeciti e dalla perdita, dalla distruzione o dal danno accidentali.


FINALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

Il form di contatto sul presente sito web ha il solo scopo di consentire ai visitatori del sito di contattare, qualora lo desiderino, l’Azienda titolare del trattamento, inviandogli tramite il suddetto form una e-mail. La finalità della raccolta e del trattamento dei dati personali è infatti esclusivamente quella di poter eventualmente ricontattare l’utente tramite i riferimenti inviati tramite i form “Richiesta di informazioni”, per evadere eventuali richieste contenute nel messaggio inviato dall’utente.


BASE GIURIDICA

La base legale del trattamento di Dati Personali è l’art. 6 par. 1 comm. b del Regolamento in quanto i trattamenti sono necessari all’erogazione dei Servizi o per il riscontro di richieste dell’interessato.


DURATA DELLA CONSERVAZIONE DEI DATI

I dati personali e particolari saranno conservati, anche in formato digitale, per un periodo di tempo non superiore al conseguimento delle finalità per cui sono trattati e comunque non superiore a 36 mesi dalla loro raccolta.


DIRITTI DELL’INTERESSATO

Agli interessati sono riconosciuti i diritti di cui agli articoli 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 21 del predetto Regolamento UE e in particolare il diritto di accedere ai propri dati personali, di chiederne la rettifica, l’aggiornamento, la cancellazione, la limitazione al trattamento, se incompleti, erronei o raccolti in violazione della legge, nonché il diritto alla portabilità e di opporsi al loro trattamento per motivi legittimi, rivolgendo le richieste al titolare del trattamento. Agli interessati è riconosciuto, inoltre, il diritto di proporre reclamo all’Autorità di controllo.


REVISIONE DELLA PRESENTE INFORMATIVA

La presente Informativa può subire variazioni. Si consiglia, quindi, di verificarla frequentemente e di riferirsi alla versione più aggiornata.


PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY


Loschi S.r.l., a Company with legal office at Via Martiri della Libertà 10 – 31100 Treviso, Italy (hereinafter referred to as ‘Controller’), represented by its interim legal representative, hereby informs you in its capacity of Data Controller that your data shall be processed in the manner and for the purposes described as follows, pursuant to Art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as ‘GDPR’).


1) Data subject to processing.


The Controller processes personal data, i.e. identification data such as first and last name, tax ID number, date and place of birth, home address, phone number, email address, bank account details, and other payment information (hereinafter also referred to as ‘data’), communicated by you within a business transaction or in order to subscribe to specific services (including signing up for newsletters, filling out contact forms, or requesting a call-back option). Browsing data, i.e. information collected but not associated with identified data subjects, are also processed. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous site traffic statistics and checking the proper functioning of the website. Since the browsing data processed by the Controller are completely anonymised, they are not subject to the provisions set forth in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).


2) Legal basis and purpose of the processing.


The personal data communicated shall be processed:

1. To execute any contractual obligations, as well as to comply with any legal obligations which the Controller is subject to. This kind of processing is necessary to fulfil the obligations taken by the Controller and originating from any agreement ongoing between you and Loschi S.r.l., as well as to comply to the relative statutory obligations.

2. To meet specific requests submitted by filling out the contact form provided.

3. For advertising purposes, which involve sending out informative and promotional newsletters by email, including commercial communications and/or advertising material about product or services provided by the Controller. The submission of data for the purposes described in clauses 1. and 2. is necessary, otherwise neither the contract can be executed nor the required information can be provided. However, the submission of data and the consent to their processing for the purposes described in clause 3. is to be deemed optional and therefore requires your consent, which may be withdrawn at any time. However, in case you do not give your consent or withdraw it at a later time, the relative service cannot be provided.


3) Processing methods and retention period.


The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations described in Art. 4, paragraph 2) GDPR and more precisely: collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, adaptation, alteration, selection, retrieval, use, restriction, disclosure, erasure and destruction of data. Your personal data are processed in both printed and electronic/digital format.

The Controller shall process the personal data:

(i) For the time required to fulfil the purposes stated above under clauses 1. and 2. of the previous paragraph, without prejudice to the Controller’s need to store data for longer periods in order to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim, or whenever judicial authorities perform their own functions.

(ii) In the case of data submitted for advertising purposes under clause 3., until you submit an opt-out notice.


4) Categories of recipients of the personal data.


In any case according to the restrictions and purposes set forth in paragraph 2), for their specific execution and for their relative functional reasons, your personal data may be disclosed not only to the Data Processors and/or Sub-processors appointed (if any) and to individuals acting under the Controller’s, Processors’ and Sub-processors’ authority (i.e. properly trained employees and internal partners). Personal data may also be submitted to public agencies, institutions, and entities to whom the data shall be disclosed in order to fulfil an obligation required by law, regulation or EU legislation or to execute an order from the judicial authority, as well as to any other third parties as may be specifically required by law, or even when the disclosure of data shall become necessary to defend the Controller’s interests before the court. In any case, you may request to be up-to-date with data pertaining to the Processors and the Sub-processors appointed, if any, by submitting a written request to the contact addresses listed in paragraph 7) below.


5) Cookie.


Like many other websites, the Loschi S.r.l. company website (www.loschiboutique.com) makes use of cookies — even third-party ones — and similar technologies. You are therefore invited to read our Cookie Policy to gain further insight on the way the Loschi S.r.l. website makes use of the above-mentioned tools, as well as on how to block them.


6) Rights of the Data Subject.


As Data Subject, you may claim the rights set forth in Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, and 21 of the GDPR, and more precisely the rights to:

a) Access: the Data Subject has the right to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation as to whether personal data concerning him/her are being processed and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and the information concerning the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data being processed, the recipients or categories of recipients, the retention period (if applicable), the right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, object, and lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;

b) Rectification: the Data Subject has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him/her without undue delay;

c) Erasure (‘Right to be forgotten’): the Data Subject has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the erasure of personal data concerning him/her without undue delay in the cases provided by Art. 17 GDPR;

d) Restriction of processing: the Data Subject has the right to obtain from the Data Controller restriction of processing personal data concerning him/her when the events set forth in Art. 18 GDPR apply;

e) Data portability: the Data Subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him/her, which he/she has provided to a Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as the right to transmit those data to another Data Controller without hindrance from the Controller to which the personal data have been originally provided in the cases provided by Art. 20 GDPR;

f) Object: the Data Subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him/her in the cases provided by Art. 21 GDPR;

g) Withdrawal of consent: the data subject has the right to withdraw his/her consent given to the Controller at any time and the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent given before its withdrawal;

h) Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (namely the Italian Data Protection Authority – ‘Garante della Privacy’)


7) Ways to exercise your rights.


You may exercise your rights at any time by sending either:

- a registered letter addressed to Loschi S.r.l., Via Martiri della Libertà 10 – 31100 Treviso, Italy; or

- an email to the following address: info@loschiboutique.com.


8) Notes.


It is hereby clarified that this document, which is published on the page /privacy-policy, represents the Privacy Policy of this website and will be subject to updates.